English (Anti-pollution Measures; Fuel Cells (Electr.))
fuel cell-powered [correct, locution adjectivale]; fuel-cell-powered [correct, locution adjectivale]; fuel cell powered [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: A fuel cell-powered vehicle is up to twice as efficient and has very low emissions compared to a conventional vehicle with a gasoline-fueled internal combustion engine. Depending on the fuel feedstock, a fuel cell-powered automobile can even attain the "zero emission" standards normally associated with an all-electric vehicle.
PHR: Fuel cell-powered automobile, car, laptop, product, vehicle.
French (Mesures antipollution; Piles à combustible (Électricité))
à pile à combustible [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Une voiture à pile à combustible ne produit aucune émission et accroît l'efficacité énergétique. [...] La voiture de l'avenir s'arrêtera à Ottawa aujourd'hui dans le cadre d'une tournée au Canada. Le prototype de la Ford Focus est un véhicule à pile à combustible propulsé par une pile à hydrogène Ballard. Ses avantages sont l'absence d'émissions (lorsque l'hydrogène est produit à partir de sources renouvelables), une plus grande efficacité énergétique et un fonctionnement silencieux.
PHR: Moteur, véhicule, voiture à pile à combustible.