English (Transportation; Special-Language Phraseology)
apply credits against [correct]
CONT: Apply credits against emissions of a vehicle.
French (Transports; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
attribuer des points à
CONT: Attribuer des points aux émissions d'un véhicule.