English (Air Pollution)
light-duty motor vehicle emissions [correct]; LDV emissions [correct]; light duty vehicle emissions [proposition]
CONT: Canadian and United States light-duty motor vehicle emissions standards are given in Table 15. It may be noted that current Canadian standards allow significantly higher emissions of all pollutants than the U. S. standards.
OBS: ... light duty vehicles (LDV’s) ....
French (Pollution de l'air)
émissions des véhicules légers [nom féminin]