English (Road Traffic)
vehicle infrastructure integration [correct]; VII [correct]
DEF: The establishment of vehicle to vehicle and vehicle to roadside communication capability nationwide.
French (Circulation routière)
intégration véhicule-infrastructure [correct, nom féminin]; IVI [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Le rôle de l'Intégration Véhicule-Infrastructure dans l'exploitation des autoroutes : les meilleures pratiques et les développements futurs.