English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Road Transport)
fleet management system [correct, Canada]
OBS: ... the [Intergovernmental Taxation] I. T. Centre also pays the motor vehicle registration fees for vehicles held by federal departments and agencies in participating provinces. These payments are based on the data resident in the fleet management systems maintained by several federal departments and are calculated in accordance with the provincial fee schedules.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Transport routier)
système de gestion du parc automobile [correct, Canada]