English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
vehicle anchor
OBS: point of attachment should be selected away from sharp edges or grease; should be securely attached to the frame of the vehicle. If bumpers are used, edges should be padded.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
ancre automobile [nom féminin]
OBS: secourisme.