English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
diagonally opposite wheel motion [correct]
CONT: [fire truck] The design objective for the vehicle frame, suspension, and mounting of major components shall be to provide the capability for diagonally opposite wheel motion up to 14 inches(36 cm) above the ground without raising the remaining wheels from the ground or causing interference or parts failure.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
traction des roues diagonalement opposées [proposition, nom féminin]