English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
auto consumables [correct, pluriel]; automobile consumables [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Auto Consumables. What are the constituents that keep your vehicle moving? Is it the wheels, the axle, the engine, what? Of course they do. But what keeps them running? It is actually the fuel that keeps it running. And a long list of consumables. These include fuel, engine oil, and various other lubricants that are responsible to keep a vehicle ’alive’.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
produits de consommation pour automobiles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; produits de consommation pour autos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]