English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
dual-fuel vehicle [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A vehicle with two separate fuel systems [that operates] on two different fuels at the same time.
OBS: dual-fuel vehicle : Not to be confused with the "bi-fuel vehicle", which also has two separate fuel systems but can only run on one type of fuel at a time.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
véhicule à bicarburation simultanée [proposition, nom masculin]; véhicule à deux carburants [nom masculin]