English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
diagnostic sensor
OBS: Any sensing device used partly or exclusively for diagnostic purposes, to provide information on conditions of a motor vehicle or parts of it.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur de diagnostic
OBS: Tout dispositif utilisé partiellement ou exclusivement à des fins de diagnostic, fournissant une information sur l'état d'une automobile ou sur un de ses éléments.