English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Consumer Product Safety)
missing
DEF: Said of a vehicle part which is not present at time of inspection.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Sécurité des produits de consommation)
manquant
DEF: Qualifie l'absence d'une pièce d'un véhicule constatée à l'inspection.