English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vehicle stability [correct]
CONT: Vehicle stability is further enhanced by orienting the upper and lower control arms in non-parallel planes, reducing the amount of rear-suspension lift under braking.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
stabilité du véhicule [correct, nom féminin]