English (Vehicle Parking)
private parking [correct]
CONT: Private parking is owned by a private entity. It may be available for use by the public or restricted to customers, employees or residents.
OBS: parking : Space in which to park vehicles or a vehicle...
French (Stationnement)
stationnement privé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: stationnement : Lieu où l'on peut se garer.