English (Water Transport; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
airport vehicle station
DEF: ... a mobile station installed on board a ship or vessel, or in a vehicle, other than in an aircraft, communicating on radio frequencies in the aeronautical mobile bands defined in section 4 of GRR, Part I
French (Transport par eau; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
station de véhicule d'aéroport [nom féminin]
OBS: nouvelle définition donnée dans le RGR (Règlement général sur la radio), Partie II