English (Satellite Telecommunications)
radio guidance
CONT: Insertion into orbit was handled by radio guidance of the launch vehicle.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
guidage radio [nom masculin]
CONT: Le principe du guidage radio est semblable à celui du radar.