English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
neural rule [correct]
CONT: For cases when the vehicle doesn’t recognize something, the neural rules tell it to come to a safe stop.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle neuronale [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla neural [correct, nom féminin]