English (Trade Names; Armour)
Centurion AVRE™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: Assault Vehicle Royal Engineers based on the Centurion tank. It is a fully armoured dozer with a high output. Is fitted with a 165mm low velocity gun for demolition, and can be fitted with a fascine for filling ditch obstacles.
OBS: Centurion AVRE™: A trademark of Royal Ordnance Factory.
French (Appellations commerciales; Arme blindée)
Centurion AVRE [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Centurion AVREMC : Marque de commerce de la société Royal Ordnance Factory.