English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Road Maintenance)
flusher [correct]; flusher truck [correct]
DEF: ... a tank mounted on a vehicle and equipped with a battery of nozzles used for laying the dust on or flushing dirt from streets and roadways with a spray of water.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Entretien des routes)
arroseuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: machine servant à arroser les rues.