English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
tracking exercise [correct]
CONT: Not keep the aiming point on the reticle outside the shaded area for more than 3 seconds on each tracking exercise(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
exercice de poursuite de cible [correct, nom masculin]