English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
heavy light-duty truck [correct]; HLDT [correct]
DEF: Any light-duty truck rated greater than 6, 000 lbs GVWR [gross vehicle weight rating].
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
poids léger-lourd [correct, nom masculin]