English (Video Technology; Police)
video incident capture system
DEF: a miniature colour camera mounted on the inside of the windshield of a police vehicle with a small control panel installed in the driving compartment and a recorder secured in the trunk.
French (Vidéotechnique; Police)
système d'enregistrement vidéo des incidents [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposé par le service de traduction de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.