English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
variable-delay intermittent operation [correct]
CONT: The... two-speed wipers have variable-delay intermittent operation that is vehicle-speed sensitive and computed by the body controller.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
balayage intermittent à délai réglable [correct, nom masculin]