English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body controller [correct]
CONT: The... two-speed wipers have variable-delay intermittent operation that is vehicle-speed sensitive and computed by the body controller.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
module de commande sur carrosserie [correct, nom masculin]