English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle-speed sensitive [correct]
CONT: The... two-speed wipers have variable-delay intermittent operation that is vehicle-speed sensitive and computed by the body controller.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
sensible à la vitesse du véhicule [correct]