English (Mass Transit)
partial pedestrian street
OBS: ... partial pedestrian streets are... reserved for pedestrians but service vehicles are allowed... either at off-peak hours or, with special permits, during the day.
French (Transports en commun)
rue à priorité piétonne; rue à circulation restreinte
OBS: Rues à priorité piétonne... Il s'agit de rues aménagées principalement pour les piétons, mais dont l'espace ne leur est pas réservé exclusivement et entièrement.