English (Mass Transit)
dual-mode bus [correct]
CONT: The dual-mode bus is capable of operating along a separate or specially prepared right-of-way, such as railroad tracks, an automated highway lane, or a reserved bus lane, and of leaving this right-of-way for operation on streets shared with other vehicular traffic.
French (Transports en commun)
autobus bimode [correct, nom masculin]; autobus bi-mode [correct, nom masculin]; duo-bus [nom masculin]
CONT: L'autobus bimode utiliserait [...] un site propre sur la grande partie de son parcours et la voirie banale pour la desserte terminale.