English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
ready-mixer
DEF: Vehicular mixer used to pre-mix and deliver concrete in situ
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
bétonnière roulante [nom féminin]