English (Advertising Media)
three-sheet [correct]; three-sheet poster [correct]
DEF: A vertically proportioned outdoor poster, pasted on a panel approximately 8 1/2 feet high and 5 feet wide. The panels are usually located near retail outlets or public transportation stations and are designed to reach pedestrian rather than vehicular traffic.
OBS: Three-sheet posters are produced in three printed sheets.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche extérieure tripartite [proposition, nom féminin]