English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
vehicular traffic [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (road crossing).
OBS: vehicular traffic : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
circulation routière [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (passage à niveau).
OBS: circulation routière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.