English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
appendiculate [correct]
DEF: provided with or having the character of an appendage or appendages; hanging in small fragments, as the ruptured veil sometimes from the margin of the pileus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
appendiculé [correct]
DEF: se dit du bord du chapeau lorsqu'il n'est pas intact, mais se prolonge par une petite frange irrégulière constituée de résidus fragmentaires du voile général ou partiel.