English (Metals Mining; Geology)
accretion vein [correct]
DEF: A type of vein in which the mineral deposit has been formed by repetition of channelway filling and reopening of the fractures.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie)
filon minéralisateur [nom masculin]; veine minéralisatrice [nom féminin]