English (Metals Mining)
apex [correct, verbe]
DEF: (of a vein or mineral) : To form an apex : present an upper edge.
French (Mines métalliques)
former un sommet [proposition, locution verbale]; former un faîte [proposition, locution verbale]; former un apex [proposition, locution verbale]