English (Petrography)
sugary white quartz [correct]
CONT: Massive, sugary white quartz vein.
French (Pétrographie)
quartz blanc à texture saccharoïde [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Filon de quartz blanc massif à texture saccharoïde.