English (Chemistry; Geochemistry; Atomic Physics)
oxygen isotope composition [correct]; oxygen isotopic composition [correct]
CONT: Oxygen isotopic compositions of vein quartz range from 10. 0 to 16. 0 per mil in greenstone belts of the Canadian Shield... and from 14. 0 to 18. 0 per mil in the Canadian Cordillera.
French (Chimie; Géochimie; Physique atomique)
composition isotopique de l'oxygène [correct, nom féminin]