English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
smooth-surfaced roofing [correct]; smooth-surface roofing [correct]
DEF: Roofing felt that is asphalt-coated on both sides with either a smooth or veined surface.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
couverture à surface lisse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Feutre dont les deux faces sont enduites de bitume et présentant une surface lisse ou veinée.