English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
jaspé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Given a veined and spotted appearance imitating jasper.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
jaspé [correct, adjectif, nom masculin]; jaspée [correct, adjectif, nom féminin]
DEF: Qui a l'aspect du jaspe, marbré, moucheté.