English (Orthoses)
flexible plastic orthosis [correct]
OBS: AFO's [ankle foot orthoses] are usually made from clear, flexible plastic, fit inside your shoe, and fasten with velcro around the front of your leg.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse en matière plastique souple [nom féminin]