English (Medical Imaging)
fluid flow analysis [correct]
CONT: Research in [the area of Biomedical Engineering] is concentrated on using various fluid flow analysis techniques such as ultrasound and particle-image velocimetry to study the flow of biological or analogous fluids.
French (Imagerie médicale)
analyse de l'écoulement des fluides [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: analyse de l'écoulement des fluides : équivalent fourni par l'Institut de génie biomédical, Université de Montréal.