English (Demolition (Military))
complete detonation [correct]
CONT: High-order detonation describes a complete detonation of the explosive at its highest possible velocity, while low-order detonation is either an incomplete detonation or a complete detonation at lower-than-maximum velocity.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
détonation complète [correct, nom féminin]