English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
Submagel [marque de commerce]
OBS: [An] explosive(...) designed specifically for submarine blasting and(...) available in 40% to 95% grade strengths. In the 40% to 80% grade strengths, it is dense, cohesive, plastic and possesses high velocity of detonation with good water resistance.(...) In the 95% grade strength, SUBMAGEL is highly gelatinized and has a tough rubbery consistency. It is water resistant and will store satisfactorily for long periods under adverse conditions.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
Submagel [marque de commerce]
OBS: Produit fabriqué par C.I.L.