English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
micronewton thruster [correct]
CONT: Any error that is detected will be fed to so-called "micronewton" thrusters to correct the drift. These thrusters will produce a force roughly the same as whispering in somebody's ear-which should be just enought to keep the two spacefraft moving at a relative velocity of less than 20 microns a second.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur à micronewtons [proposition, nom masculin]