English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
specific airflow resistance [correct]
DEF: the product of the airflow resistance of a specimen and its area. This is equivalent to the quotient of the air pressure difference across the specimen divided by the linear velocity, measured outside the specimen, of airflow through the specimen.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
résistance spécifique à l'écoulement de l'air [nom féminin]
DEF: le produit de la résistance à l'écoulement de l'air d'un spécimen par sa superficie, soit le quotient de la différence de pression au travers de ce spécimen par la vitesse linéaire d'écoulement de l'air à travers ce même spécimen.