English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
wave age [correct]
DEF: The ratio of wave velocity to wind velocity(in wave forecasting theory).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
âge d'une lame [nom masculin]