English (Special Packaging)
flock coated cushioning [proposition]; flock coated cushioning material [proposition]; flocked cushioning [proposition]; flocked cushioning material [proposition]
DEF: A cushioning material(e. g. for nesting wine bottles) coated with a velour finish made from flock or fibrous material.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
calage flocké [nom masculin]; calage floqué [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Calage dont la surface imitant le velours provient d'un flocage.
OBS: flocage : Application de fibres plus ou moins longues de coton, rayonne, Nylon, laine sur un support (papier ou autre) recouvert d'un adhésif.