English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Oral Presentations)
media feed [correct]; press feed [correct]
CONT: Some common elements that we supply for press conferences include :... microphones, sound systems,... stage risers with skirting, velour drape backdrops, media feeds...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Exposés et communications orales)
boîte d'alimentation audio pour les médias [proposition, nom féminin]; boîte d'alimentation audio [proposition, nom féminin]