English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
screened print [correct]; Velox [correct, marque de commerce, États-Unis]; screened paper print [correct]
CONT: A screened print, or "velox" as it is more commonly known, differs from an ordinary photographic print in that the halftone pattern has been incorporated at the start of the reproduction process.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
épreuve tramée [nom féminin]
DEF: Reproduction en similigravure (par points) d'une photographie ordinaire.