English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
velvet roll [correct]
DEF: A texture and shape separator that employs two counter rotating velvet covered rollers to catch rough, sticky or jagged particles and lift them away from smoother particles.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
trieur à rouleaux de velours [correct, nom masculin]