English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
comedy club [correct]
CONT: There's a new comedy club in town called The LOT Stand Up Comedy Club, and it has a red velvet curtain behind the elevated stage and tiny round lightbulbs all around it.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
cabaret humoristique [nom masculin, Europe]; comedy club [nom masculin]
CONT: Votre repas d'entreprise dans un cabaret humoristique à Montmartre.