English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
be worthy of [correct, verbe]
CONT: Management commissioned... to see that a World Class sheeting could be produced that would be worthy of the Royal Velvet line... The assignment : study, evaluate and determine what finishing technologies would be required to meet this goal.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
être digne de [correct]