English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvetleaf [correct, voir observation]; pareira brava [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Menispermaceae.
OBS: velvetleaf : common name also used to refer to other plants that have soft velvety leaves.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cissampelos pareira [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Menispermaceae.
OBS: Cissampelos pareira : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.