English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
disintegrated material [correct]
OBS: An energetic mode... Felted rustic and velvety aspects for the renewed dévoré effects materials gradually disintegrated.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
matière effritée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Aspects feutrés rustiques et veloutés pour des dévorés renouvelés des matières effritées progressivement.