English (Botany)
velvet rose [correct]
OBS: Crassulaceae family.
OBS: Large rosette to 75 cm dia., with velvety leaves, light green, flushed red a tips. Canary Islands.
French (Botanique)
æonium des Canaries [correct]
OBS: Famille des Crassulacées.