English (Paleontology; Botany)
camptodrome [correct]
DEF: A leaf venation in which secondary veins bend forward and anastomose before reaching margin.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
camptodrome [correct]
OBS: Nervure secondaire s'écartant de la nervure primaire pour se terminer vers le bord de la feuille.