English (Paleontology)
limopteris [correct]
DEF: a genus of fossil forms abundant in the coal measures and distinguished by their reticulate venation.
French (Paléontologie)
limopteris [correct]
DEF: Genre de neuroptéridées à nervures latérales anastomosées.