English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising)
vending activities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Agreements are in place to protect and regulate usage of billboards, street promotions and vending activities to ensure ambush marketing will not occur on site.
OBS: Consider these vending options: Amusement, ATM Machines, Baseball Cards, Billards, Bulk Products, Capsules, Car Washes, Cigars, Cigarettes, Coffee, ...
OBS: vending activities : usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Vente; Publicité)
commerce relié aux distributeurs automatiques [proposition, nom masculin]