English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
blueprint matched panels [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Premium Grade Blueprint Matched Panels and Components : This method of panel matching achieves maximum grain continuity since all panels, doors and other veneered components are made to the exact sizes required and in exact veneer sequence.
OBS: The entry term and the justification which appear on the English part of this record were taken from a document dated 1987, published by the Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada and entitled "Quality Standards for Architectural Woodwork".
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneaux avec raccord à dimensions [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble de panneaux dont le raccord est exécuté en séquence continue et dont les placages sont fabriqués selon les dimensions précises exigées par le plan de leur installation.
OBS: Équivalent établi conjointement avec M. Reynald Binette, du Centre spécialisé du meuble et du bois ouvré (CSMBO) de Victoriaville.