English (Human Behaviour; Phobias; Mental Disorders)
syphilophobia [correct]; syphiliphobia [correct]
DEF: Morbid fear of syphilis.
OBS: Related terms : cypridophobia, venereophobia(fear of catching any type of venereal disease, not any one in particular).
French (Comportement humain; Phobies; Troubles mentaux)
syphilophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte excessive de la maladie vénérienne « syphilis ».
OBS: Termes connexes : cypridophobie (peur des maladies vénériennes en général), tréponémophobie (peur du tréponème).