English (Phobias; Human Behaviour)
genophobia [correct, voir observation]; pareunophobia [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Any persistent abnormal dread or morbid fear of sex.
OBS: There are many other "phobias" that are closely related in meaning : cypridophobia(fear of sex or venereal disease), erotophobia(fear of sexual feelings), esodophobia or primosodophobia(fear of one's first sexual act), kolpophobia(fear of sex or of the female genitals), sexophobia(fear of sex, i. e., anything sexual).
French (Phobies; Comportement humain)
génophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte excessive du sexe.