English (Parasitoses)
Simulium exiguum [correct]
DEF: Onchocerciasis vector which is widespread in South America, from Colombia and Venezuela in the north to Argentina and Bolivia in the South.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium exiguum [correct]
DEF: Vecteur de l'onchocercose en Amérique du Sud, depuis la Colombie et le Vénézuéla au nord jusqu'en Argentine et la Bolivie au sud.