English (Cytology)
alphavirus [correct]; alpha-virus [correct]; alpha virus [correct]; Arbovirus group A [correct]
DEF: A virus of the arbovirus group, which includes Western, Eastern, and Venezuelan equine encephalitis, Semliki Forest virus, and Sindbis virus.
French (Cytologie)
arbovirus groupe A [proposition, nom masculin]; arbovirus A [proposition, nom masculin]; alphavirus
OBS: Voir arbovirus.