English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
San Marco dragon [correct]
CONT: San Marco Dragon Curve. This is a mathematician's wild extrapolation of the skyline of the Basilica in Venice, together with its reflection in a flooded Piazza; I nicknamed it San Marco dragon.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dragon de San Marco [proposition, nom masculin]