English (Animal Anatomy; Reptiles and Amphibians)
fixed fang [correct]
CONT: Snakes with fixed fangs usually use neurotoxic venom [that] affects the nervous system and breathing, while other species have folded fangs which are only used when attacking prey or threats.
French (Anatomie animale; Reptiles et amphibiens)
crochet fixe [correct, nom masculin]