English (Fish)
scorpionfishes [correct, pluriel]; rockfishes [correct, pluriel]; firefishes [pluriel]
OBS: A family of mostly marine fish that includes many of the world's most venomous species.
French (Poissons)
scorpénidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; scorpènes [nom féminin, pluriel]; rascasses [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Famille de poissons qui regroupent plusieurs genres dont Scorpaena (rascasse).
Spanish (Peces)
rascacio [nom masculin]; cabracho [nom masculin]