English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
inferolateral surface of prostate [correct]
DEF: Either of the surfaces on the convex end of the gland away from the base, separated from the superior fascia of the pelvic diaphragm by a venous plexus.
OBS: inferolateral surface of prostate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face inféro-latérale de la prostate [correct]; face latérale de la prostate [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chacune des deux faces de la prostate en regard de la paroi pelvienne tapissée par le muscle élévateur de l'anus recouvert par le fascia pelvien pariétal.
OBS: face inféro-latérale de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.