English (Vessels (Medicine))
venous thromboembolism [correct]
CONT: The use of radioisotopes in the management of venous thromboembolism.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombo-embolie veineuse [proposition, nom féminin]; thromboembolie veineuse [proposition, nom féminin]