English (The Heart)
congestive heart failure [correct]
DEF: Condition characterized by weakness, breathlessness, abdominal discomfort, edema in lower portions of body resulting from venous stasis and reduced outflown of blood.
French (Cœur)
insuffisance cardiaque congestive [correct, nom féminin]; ICC [correct, nom féminin]; insuffisance cardiaque globale [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Corazón)
insuficiencia cardiaca congestiva [nom féminin]