English (Blood; Morphology and General Physiology)
venous
OBS: (...) the concentration of the gas was followed by drawing samples of arterial and venous blood from the brain.
French (Sang; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
veineux
OBS: (...) les concentrations sanguines du gaz étaient mesurées à partir de prélèvements artériel et veineux effectués en amont et en aval du cerveau.