English (Cardiovascular System; Posology)
arteriovenous shunt thrombosis [correct]
CONT: [Dosage of Anturan in the case of] Amaurosis fugax(transient ischemic attacks), thromboembolism associated with vascular and cardiac prostheses, recurrent venous thrombosis, arteriovenous shunt thrombosis : 600 to 800 mg/day in 3 to 4 divided doses.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire; Posologie)
thrombose de shunt artério-veineux [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [Posologie de l'Anturan dans le cas d'] Amaurose fugace (épisodes d'ischémie transitoire), thrombo-embolie chez les porteurs de prothèses cardiaques ou vasculaires, thrombose veineuse récidivante, thrombose lors d'un shunt artério-veineux : 600 à 800 mg/jour administrés en 3 ou 4 doses fractionnées.