English (Geochemistry)
endogenous [correct]; endogene [correct]
CONT: In most deposits, the breccia formed as a sulphide talus at the base of the endogenous mounds that were presumably primary vent sites.
CONT: These [soluble forms of] elements being readily leachable by weak solvents, may be mobilized and involved in the hydrothermal process, and later accumulate under exogene and (or) endogene conditions, or are dispersed in the lithosphere and the hydrosphere.
French (Géochimie)
endogène [correct]
CONT: Dans la plupart des gîtes, les brèches ont formé un talus de sulfures à la base de monticules endogènes qui constituent probablement les sites d'exhalaison primaires.
CONT: Il y a des rythmes dont les causes sont extérieures au dépôt (exogènes) et ceux dont les causes sont intérieures (endogènes).