English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fire fountain [correct]; lava fountain [correct]
DEF: A jetlike eruption of lava that issues vertically from a volcanic vent or fissure.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
fontaine de lave [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Éruption gazeuse projetant vers le haut la lave fluide d'un cratère volcanique.