English (Urinary Tract; Medical Instruments and Devices)
bag-vented closed urinary drainage system [correct]; bag-vented drainage system [correct]
OBS: A closed urinary drainage system which has a vent to the outside air in the drainage bag.
French (Appareil urinaire; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
système de drainage hermétique éventé par la poche collectrice [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «poche collectrice».