English (Building Ventilation)
turbine vent [correct]
DEF: Type of roof vent with a wind-operated turbine wheel mounted on top of it.
OBS: Brochure CEMR-27-H published by Energy, Mines and Resources Canada.
French (Ventilation (Construction))
évent à turbine [nom masculin]
DEF: Type d'évent de toit doté d'une turbine actionnée par le vent et située sur le dessus de cet évent.