English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
float vent valve [correct]
OBS: the tank vent system limits [the] pressure differential to approximately 0. 25 psi under emergency descent with normal operation of the float vent valves.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet de mise à l'air libre à flotteur