English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
top-vented closed urinary drainage system [correct]; top-vented drainage system [correct]
OBS: A closed urinary drainage system which has a vent to the outside air in the proximal portion of the urinary catheter.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
système de drainage hermétique éventé par le haut [proposition, nom masculin]